SAMSUNG QM32R-A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display User Guide

Checking the Components

  1. Quick Setup Guide
  2. Warranty card (Not available in some locations)
  3. Regulatory guide
  4. Power cord
  5. Batteries (AAA x 2) (Not available in some locations)
  6. Remote Control
  7. RS232C adapter
  8. HOLDER-CABLE (Supported models: QM65R-A, QM75R-A, QM65R-B, QM75R-B)

Contact the vendor where you purchased the product if any components are missing.
Components may differ in different locations.

Parts

  1.  Remote sensor
    Press a button on the remote control pointing at the sensor on the front of the product to perform the corresponding function.
    * Using other display devices in the same space as the remote control of this product can cause the other display devices to be inadvertently controlled.
  2. Power indicator
  3. Power button
    Turns the product on or off.

QM32R-A QM32R-AN QM32R-B

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Parts

QM43R-A QM50R-A QM55R-A QM65R-A QM75R-A
QM43R-B QM50R-B QM55R-B QM65R-B QM75R-B

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Parts 1

Troubleshooting Guide

IssuesSolutions
The screen keeps switching on and off.Check that the cable between the product and the PC is connected correctly.
No Signal is displayed on the screen.Check that products (including source devices) are connected correctly with a cable.
Check that the source device connected to the product is powered on.
SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - logo

Specifications

Model NameQM32R-A/ QM32R-AN / QM32R-BQM43R-A / QM43R-BQM50R-A / QM50R-B
PanelSize32 CLASS (31.5 inches / 80.1 cm)43 CLASS (42.5 inches /1079 cm)50 CLASS (49.5 inches /125.7 cm)
Display area698.4 mm (H) x 392.85 mm (V)941.184 mm (H) x 529.416 mm (V)1095.84 mm (H) x 616.41 mm (V)
Model NameQM55R-A / QM55R-BQM65R-A / QM65R-BQM75R-A / QM75R-B
PanelSize55 CLASS (54.6 inches /138.7 cm)65 CLASS (64.5 inches /163.9 cm)75 CLASS (74.5 inches /189.3 cm)
Display area1209.6 mm (H) x 680.4 mm (V)1428.48 mm (H) x 803.52 mm (V)1650.24 mm (H) x 928.26 mm (V)
Power SupplyAC100-240V– 50/60Hz
Refer to the label at the back of the product as the standard voltage can vary in different countries.
Environmental
considerations
OperatingTemperature: 0 °C — 40 °C (32 °F —104 °F)
Humidity:10% — 80%, non-condensing
StorageTemperature: -20 °C — 45 °C (-4 °F —113 °F)
Humidity: 5% — 95%, non-condensing

* This device is a Class B digital apparatus.
* For detailed device specifications, visit the Samsung website.

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - hdmi logo

The terms HDMI and HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface, and the HDMI Logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator, Inc. in the United States and other countries.

Wall Mount Kit Specifications

1  Model   Name2 VESA screw hole specs (A * B) in millimeters3 C4 Standard Screw5 QuantitySAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Mount Kit
QM32R-A
QM32R-AN
QM32R-B
200 x 20020-22 mm
2.0-2.2 cm
M84
QM43R-A
QM43R-B
32-33 mm
3.2-3.3 cm
QM50R-A
QM55R-A
QM50R-B
QM55R-B
30-31 mm
3.0-3.1 cm
QM65R-A
QM65R-B
400 x 40029-30 mm
2.9-3.0 cm
QM75R-AQM75R-B30-31 mm
3.0-3.1 cm

Connecting and Using a Source Device

Connecting to a PC

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Connecting to a PC

Connecting to a Video Device

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Video Device

Use Cat7(*STP Type) cable for the connection. (10/100 Mbps)
*Shielded Twist Pair

Connecting to MDC

SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - Connecting to MDC

For details on how to use the MDC program, refer to Help after installing the program. The MDC program is available on the website.
http://www.samsung.com/displaysolutions

Contact SAMSUNG WORLDWIDE

Web site: http://www.samsung.com

Country/AreaCustomer Care Centre
ALBANIA45620202
AUSTRIA0800 72 67 864 (0800-SAMSUNG)
BELGIUM02-201-24-18
BOSNIA55233999
BULGARIA0800111 31 – 6e3nnaTeH 3a BOI4KI4 onepaTopy
*3000 -1.1eHa Ha eiik1H rpaitckm pa3roBop WW1 cnopej -rapiicpaTa Ha mo6i4nHvicrr onepaTop
09:00 Ao 18:00 – floHeAerimik Ao neTbK
CROATIA72726786
CYPRUS8009 4000 only from a landline, toll-free
CZECH800 – SAMSUNG (800-726786)
Samsung Electronics Czech and Slovak, s.r.o. V Parku 2323/14,148 00 – Praha 4
DENMARK70701970
ESTONIA800-7267
Country/AreaCustomer Care Centre
FINLAND030-6227 515
FRANCE148630000
GERMANY61967755577
GREECE80111-SAMSUNG (80111 726 7864) only from landline (+30) 210 6897691 from mobile and landline
HUNGARY0680SAMSUNG (0680-726-7864)
IRELAND (EIRE)818717100
ITALIA800-SAMSUNG (800.7267864)
KOSOVO80010101
LATVIA8000-7267
LITHUANIA8-800-77777
LUXEMBURG26103710
MONTENEGRO20405888
NETHERLANDS889090100
NORTH MACEDONIA23207777
Country/AreaCustomer Care Centre
NORWAY21629099
POLAND801172-678* tub +48 22 607-93-33* * (optata wedlug taryfy operatora)
PORTUGAL808207267
ROMANIA0800872678 – Apet gratuit *8000 – Apet tarifat in retea
SERBIA113216899
SLOVAKIA0800 – SAMSUNG (0800-726 786)
SLOVENIA080 697 267 (brezplatna Levitra)
SPAIN911750015
SWEDEN771726786
SWITZERLAND800726786
TURKEY4447711
UK3330000333
SAMSUNG QM32R A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display - sn

Documents / Resources

SAMSUNG QM32R-A 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display [pdf] User Guide
QM32R-A, QM32R-AN, QM43R-A, QM50R-A, QM55R-A, QM65R-A, QM75R-A, 32 Inch FHD Signage TV Display

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.